BBB PATIENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

British Patient Capital

BBB PATIENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 11270966

 

Overview Of BBB PATIENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

BBB Patient Capital Holdings Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary of British Business Bank plc, registration number 11270966, registered office at Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ. It is not authorised or regulated by the PRA or FCA. Its subsidiaries are British Business Investments Ltd and British Patient Capital Ltd

  • Registered office address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ
  • Company type: Private limited company
  • Incorporated on: 22 March 2018
  • Status: Active

Key filing dates Of BBB PATIENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

  • Accounting reference date: 31 March
  • Last accounts made up to: 31 March 2019
  • Next accounts due: 31 March 2021
  • Last confirmation statement date: 21 March 2020
  • Next confirmation statement due: 2 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

Previous company names
Name Period
BBI & BPC HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 September 2018

People Of BBB PATIENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Officers:
5 officers / 1 resignations

  • Secretary AMARASEKARA, Shanika ACTIVE
  • Appointed: 22 March 2018
  • Correspondence address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, England, S1 2GQ

  • Director CONNATTY, Ian David ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 7 March 2019
  • Date of birth: July 1979
  • Correspondence address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ
  • Country/State of Residence: England
  • Occupation: Managing Director

  • Director LEWIS LA TORRE, Catherine Elizabeth ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 22 March 2018
  • Date of birth: September 1965
  • Correspondence address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, England, S1 2GQ
  • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
  • Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

  • Director MORGAN, Keith Charles William ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 22 March 2018
  • Date of birth: December 1963
  • Correspondence address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, England, S1 2GQ
  • Country/State of Residence: England
  • Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

  • Director GARNHAM, Peter John RESIGNED
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 22 March 2018
  • Date of birth: February 1954
  • Resigned: 14 February 2019
  • Correspondence address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, England, S1 2GQ
  • Country/State of Residence: South Yorkshire, England
  • Occupation: Bank Officer

Persons with significant control:

1 active person with significant control / 0 active statements

  • British Business Bank Plc ACTIVE
  • Correspondence address: Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, England, S1 2GQ
  • Notified on: 22 March 2018
  • Governing law: England
  • Legal form: Public Limited Company
  • Place registered: England And Wales
  • Registration number: 08616013
  • Incorporated in: England

Nature of control:

  • Ownership of shares – 75% or more
  • Ownership of voting rights – 75% or more
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Recent Filing History

Recent Filing History
Date Form Description
21 Apr 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement made on 21 March 2020 with no updates
30 Dec 2019 AA Accounts for a small company made up to 31 March 2019
2 Apr 2019 AD03 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 8 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8AP
2 Apr 2019 AD02 Register inspection address has been changed to 8 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8AP
22 Mar 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement made on 21 March 2019 with updates
19 Mar 2019 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions

  • RES10 – Resolution of allotment of securities
8 Mar 2019 AP01 Appointment of Mr Ian David Connatty as a director on 7 March 2019
8 Mar 2019 SH01 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 March 2019 GBP 1,473,840,061
14 Feb 2019 TM01 Termination of appointment of Peter John Garnham as a director on 14 February 2019
20 Sep 2018 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions

  • NM01 change-of-name-by-resolution
  • RES15 – Change company name resolution on 20 September 2018
14 Sep 2018 SH01 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 September 2018 GBP 1,278,117,522
18 Jun 2018 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions

  • RES10 – Resolution of allotment of securities
22 Mar 2018 NEWINC Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-03-22 GBP 1

Registers

Register of directors

Information not on the public register since 2 April 2019

Registers
Dates Location
2 April 2019 Not on the public register

Register of members

Information not on the public register since 2 April 2019

Dates Location
2 April 2019 Not on the public register

Register of person(s) with significant control (PSCs)

Information not on the public register since 2 April 2019

Dates Location
2 April 2019 Not on the public register

Register of secretaries

Information not on the public register since 2 April 2019

Dates Location
2 April 2019 Not on the public register

 

Leave a Reply